Halifax & District Evening League 2016

League Tables (as of Thu 4th Feb)

Wilkinson Trophy Division 3

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Pl W L D For Opp Aggr Points
01= Akroydon Victoria 'B' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
01= Bradshaw Park 'A' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
01= Denholme 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
01= Elland WMC 'B' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
01= Greenroyd BC 'A' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
01= King Cross 'A' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
01= Laurel Crescent 'A' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
01= Moorside BC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
01= Mytholmroyd BC 'B' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
01= Old Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
01= Ripponden 'A' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results/Fixtures (as of Thu 4th Feb)

This Weeks Fixtures/Results

Wilkinson Trophy Division 3

Wed 6th Apr

Akroydon Victoria 'B' v. Denholme
Bradshaw Park 'A' v. BYE3
Greenroyd BC 'A' v. Elland WMC 'B'
Laurel Crescent 'A' v. Mytholmroyd BC 'B'
Moorside BC v. Ripponden 'A'
Old Town v. King Cross 'A'

Wed 13th Apr

BYE3 v. Moorside BC
Denholme v. Greenroyd BC 'A'
Elland WMC 'B' v. Old Town
King Cross 'A' v. Akroydon Victoria 'B'
Mytholmroyd BC 'B' v. Bradshaw Park 'A'
Ripponden 'A' v. Laurel Crescent 'A'

Wed 20th Apr

Akroydon Victoria 'B' v. Old Town
Bradshaw Park 'A' v. Denholme
Greenroyd BC 'A' v. King Cross 'A'
Laurel Crescent 'A' v. BYE3
Moorside BC v. Elland WMC 'B'
Mytholmroyd BC 'B' v. Ripponden 'A'

Wed 27th Apr

BYE3 v. Mytholmroyd BC 'B'
Denholme v. Laurel Crescent 'A'
Elland WMC 'B' v. Akroydon Victoria 'B'
King Cross 'A' v. Moorside BC
Old Town v. Greenroyd BC 'A'
Ripponden 'A' v. Bradshaw Park 'A'

Wed 4th May

Akroydon Victoria 'B' v. Greenroyd BC 'A'
Bradshaw Park 'A' v. Elland WMC 'B'
BYE3 v. Ripponden 'A'
Laurel Crescent 'A' v. King Cross 'A'
Moorside BC v. Mytholmroyd BC 'B'
Old Town v. Denholme

Wed 11th May

Bradshaw Park 'A' v. Laurel Crescent 'A'
Denholme v. BYE3
Greenroyd BC 'A' v. Moorside BC
King Cross 'A' v. Elland WMC 'B'
Mytholmroyd BC 'B' v. Akroydon Victoria 'B'
Ripponden 'A' v. Old Town

Wed 18th May

Akroydon Victoria 'B' v. Moorside BC
Denholme v. Ripponden 'A'
Elland WMC 'B' v. BYE3
Greenroyd BC 'A' v. Bradshaw Park 'A'
King Cross 'A' v. Mytholmroyd BC 'B'
Old Town v. Laurel Crescent 'A'

Wed 25th May

Bradshaw Park 'A' v. Akroydon Victoria 'B'
BYE3 v. King Cross 'A'
Laurel Crescent 'A' v. Greenroyd BC 'A'
Moorside BC v. Old Town
Mytholmroyd BC 'B' v. Denholme
Ripponden 'A' v. Elland WMC 'B'

Wed 1st Jun

Akroydon Victoria 'B' v. Laurel Crescent 'A'
Elland WMC 'B' v. Denholme
Greenroyd BC 'A' v. BYE3
King Cross 'A' v. Ripponden 'A'
Moorside BC v. Bradshaw Park 'A'
Old Town v. Mytholmroyd BC 'B'

Wed 8th Jun

Bradshaw Park 'A' v. Old Town
BYE3 v. Akroydon Victoria 'B'
Denholme v. King Cross 'A'
Laurel Crescent 'A' v. Moorside BC
Mytholmroyd BC 'B' v. Elland WMC 'B'
Ripponden 'A' v. Greenroyd BC 'A'

Wed 15th Jun

Akroydon Victoria 'B' v. Ripponden 'A'
Elland WMC 'B' v. Laurel Crescent 'A'
Greenroyd BC 'A' v. Mytholmroyd BC 'B'
King Cross 'A' v. Bradshaw Park 'A'
Moorside BC v. Denholme
Old Town v. BYE3

Wed 22nd Jun

Denholme v. Akroydon Victoria 'B'
BYE3 v. Bradshaw Park 'A'
Elland WMC 'B' v. Greenroyd BC 'A'
Mytholmroyd BC 'B' v. Laurel Crescent 'A'
Ripponden 'A' v. Moorside BC
King Cross 'A' v. Old Town

Wed 29th Jun

Moorside BC v. BYE3
Greenroyd BC 'A' v. Denholme
Old Town v. Elland WMC 'B'
Akroydon Victoria 'B' v. King Cross 'A'
Bradshaw Park 'A' v. Mytholmroyd BC 'B'
Laurel Crescent 'A' v. Ripponden 'A'

Wed 6th Jul

Old Town v. Akroydon Victoria 'B'
Denholme v. Bradshaw Park 'A'
King Cross 'A' v. Greenroyd BC 'A'
BYE3 v. Laurel Crescent 'A'
Elland WMC 'B' v. Moorside BC
Ripponden 'A' v. Mytholmroyd BC 'B'

Wed 13th Jul

Mytholmroyd BC 'B' v. BYE3
Laurel Crescent 'A' v. Denholme
Akroydon Victoria 'B' v. Elland WMC 'B'
Moorside BC v. King Cross 'A'
Greenroyd BC 'A' v. Old Town
Bradshaw Park 'A' v. Ripponden 'A'

Wed 20th Jul

Greenroyd BC 'A' v. Akroydon Victoria 'B'
Elland WMC 'B' v. Bradshaw Park 'A'
Ripponden 'A' v. BYE3
King Cross 'A' v. Laurel Crescent 'A'
Mytholmroyd BC 'B' v. Moorside BC
Denholme v. Old Town

Wed 27th Jul

Laurel Crescent 'A' v. Bradshaw Park 'A'
BYE3 v. Denholme
Moorside BC v. Greenroyd BC 'A'
Elland WMC 'B' v. King Cross 'A'
Akroydon Victoria 'B' v. Mytholmroyd BC 'B'
Old Town v. Ripponden 'A'

Wed 3rd Aug

Moorside BC v. Akroydon Victoria 'B'
Ripponden 'A' v. Denholme
BYE3 v. Elland WMC 'B'
Bradshaw Park 'A' v. Greenroyd BC 'A'
Mytholmroyd BC 'B' v. King Cross 'A'
Laurel Crescent 'A' v. Old Town

Wed 10th Aug

Akroydon Victoria 'B' v. Bradshaw Park 'A'
King Cross 'A' v. BYE3
Greenroyd BC 'A' v. Laurel Crescent 'A'
Old Town v. Moorside BC
Denholme v. Mytholmroyd BC 'B'
Elland WMC 'B' v. Ripponden 'A'

Wed 17th Aug

Laurel Crescent 'A' v. Akroydon Victoria 'B'
Denholme v. Elland WMC 'B'
BYE3 v. Greenroyd BC 'A'
Ripponden 'A' v. King Cross 'A'
Bradshaw Park 'A' v. Moorside BC
Mytholmroyd BC 'B' v. Old Town

Wed 24th Aug

Old Town v. Bradshaw Park 'A'
Akroydon Victoria 'B' v. BYE3
King Cross 'A' v. Denholme
Moorside BC v. Laurel Crescent 'A'
Elland WMC 'B' v. Mytholmroyd BC 'B'
Greenroyd BC 'A' v. Ripponden 'A'

Wed 31st Aug

Ripponden 'A' v. Akroydon Victoria 'B'
Laurel Crescent 'A' v. Elland WMC 'B'
Mytholmroyd BC 'B' v. Greenroyd BC 'A'
Bradshaw Park 'A' v. King Cross 'A'
Denholme v. Moorside BC
BYE3 v. Old Town

Back to Top